Ubiquiti UFiber  SFP+ Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required (Single Strand and LC Connector)

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required (Single Strand and LC Connector)

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer PN: UF-SM-10G-S
Barcode: 810354025945
Stock: In Stock
  • $284.42
    Unit price per 
GST included


Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required

Only requires a single strand of fiber cable to operate, but still provides a full 10Gbps speed.

1x Fiber Patch Lead can now be used for 2x separate links thanks to BiDi

Supported Media:
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type:
1x LC

BiDi
Yes

TX Wavelength:
1270 nm Blue 1330 nm Red

RX Wavelength:
1330 nm Blue 1270 nm Red

Data Rate:
10 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance:
10 km

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required (Single Strand and LC Connector)

Warranty: 12 months
Size: 74x19x104 mm
Weight: 0.0666666666666667 Kg


We Also Recommend