TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-LINK

Manufacturer PN: T2600G-28TS(TL-SG3424)
Barcode: 6935364092498
Stock: In Stock
  • $375.38
    Unit price per 
GST included


TP-Link T2600G-28TS(TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 19.15W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.67Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing、DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

TP-Link T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots

Warranty: 60 months
Size: 440x220x44 mm
Weight: 1 Kg


We Also Recommend