TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, Max. Cable Length 2 KM

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, Max. Cable Length 2 KM

TP-LINK

Manufacturer PN: TL-SM321A-2
Barcode: 6935364072933
Stock: In Stock
  • $43.62
    Unit price per 
GST included


TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2)
• Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
• Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
• Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Supports Hot Swappable

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1550 nm
RX: 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 2 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, Max. Cable Length 2 KM

Warranty: 36 months
Size: 82x123x39 mm
Weight: 0.06 Kg


We Also Recommend