Skip to content

Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 1310 nm 10km Single-Mode

by Edimax
$34.16

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications. PRODUCT INFORMATION - Model: MG-1000AS1 V2 - Number Wavelength: 1310 nm - Connector Type: LC - Media: SMF - Power (dBm): -3 to -9.5 - Sensitivity: -21 dBm - Power Budget: 11.5 dB - Distance: 10km - Application: Single-Mode Fiber

Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 1310 nm 10km Single-Mode

Warranty: 12 months
Size: 120x70x30 mm
Weight: 0.045 Kg